CAFFE GABRIELE LTD

Company number 05872781



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
26 BIRTLEY BUSINESS CENTRE STATION LANE BIRTLEY COUNTY DURHAM DH3 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. GABRIELE AND SON LIMITED28 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£46.09k
Current assets
£193.26k
Current creditors
£183.97k
Shareholders funds
£35.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company