CAG MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CAG MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
102 ALWYN ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0AS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761312
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £733 £2,428 £4,306
Debtors: £5,938 £4,086 £6,328
Creditors due within one year: £6,199 £4,396 £5,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £472 £2,118 £5,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £695 £2,226 £5,485
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Griffin
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

42 CROSBY STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0HD
Changed 27 Mar 2014

102 ALWYN ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2013

42 CROSBY STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0HD
Changed 12 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cagmanagementsolutions.co.uk
www.cagmanagementsolutions.com
www.cagmanagementsolutions.financial
www.cagmanagementsolutions.active
www.cagmanagementsolutions.consulting
www.cagsolutions.management
www.cagmanagementsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 3 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 14 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 26 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years