CAIRN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC184130



Last updated 1 December 2010
Registered office address
1 EAST LANE PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE SCOTLAND PA1 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2010

Next statement due by 21 April 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSTEN LIMITED2 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/04/1013 April 2010Annual return made up to 24 March 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/0931 March 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2009View PDF
30/03/0930 March 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 24/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company