CAIRNIE LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
GLENDRUMMOND CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ARGYLL HOUSE QUARRYWOOD COURT LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH54 6AX

Company number
SC263297
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SITE DRILLING SERVICES LTD31 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1414 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

02/12/112 December 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/07/1129 July 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company