CAISTER ACADEMIC PRESS LIMITED

Company number 04311784



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
32 HEWITTS LANE WYMONDHAM NORFOLK NR18 0JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORIZON SCIENTIFIC PRESS LIMITED30 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HUGH GEORGE GRIFFIN / 03/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£1.24m
Current assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£202.97k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company