CAJERO LIMITED

Address

CAJERO LIMITED
UNIT 1 STALHAM BUSINESS CENTRE
RUSHENDEN ROAD
QUEENBOROUGH
ME11 5HE
Phone: 01795 662 333
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05025764
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £86,754 £66,615 £40,684
Debtors: £710,764 £527,306 £492,160
Creditors due within one year: £676,108 £636,283 £617,608
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198,649 £32,698 -£15,229
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £173,145 £63,842 £97,821
Total Assets less Liabilities: £701,432 £480,646 £446,893
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £701,432 £480,646 £446,893
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Harding
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kathleen Harding
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Philip Harding
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMPOSITE CUTTING TOOLS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) (THE CHARGEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

C.B.B. LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

KINGS LODGE, LONDON ROAD
KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
TN15 6AR
Changed 3 Feb 2006

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 2 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years