CAKE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Hkx Building Three Pancras Square London England N1C 4AG

Company number
03391338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACKBIRD PROMOTIONS LIMITED4 July 1997
F F I BEATWAX LIMITED11 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAKE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company