CALA 1999 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ADAM HOUSE 5 MID NEW CULTINS EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH11 4DU

Company number
SC194813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALA GROUP LIMITED25 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 21/05/2020

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 PARTICULARS OF AN INSTRUMENT OF ALTERATION OF A FLOATING CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1948130014

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1948130012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALA 1999 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company