CALA SUSTAIN LTD

Address

CALA SUSTAIN LTD
30 CLARENDON ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
BA14 7BR
Phone: 07966 363 542
Phone: 0800 195 4854
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08374506
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £898 £155 £1,182
Debtors: £3,545 £6,950 £2,775
Creditors due within one year: £5,959 £8,902 £5,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,516 -£1,797 -£1,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29 £83 -£320
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hedges
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michelle Vanderpas
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M A HEDGES LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

41 ST JOHNS STREET
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 1BL
Changed 13 Oct 2015

48A CHURCH LANE
NORTH BRADLEY
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0TA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calasustain.consulting
www.calasustain.org
www.calasustain.services
www.calasustain.org.uk
www.calasusta.in

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years