CALA VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adam House 5 Mid New Cultins Edinburgh Midlothian EH11 4DU

Company number
SC298938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 1364 LIMITED19 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 PARTICULARS OF AN INSTRUMENT OF ALTERATION OF A FLOATING CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2989380053

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC2989380051

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC2989380049

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company