CALCHAN LIMITED

Address

CALCHAN LIMITED
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 748 4950
Phone: 020 3763 9457
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07543974
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Dix
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Manjit Rahelu
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Manjit Rahelu
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Brenda Reynolds
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 1094 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calchan.org.uk
www.calchan.org
www.calchan.net
www.calchan.and
www.calchan.one

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 15 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 19 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code