CALCINATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

CALCINATION LIMITED
HUTTON HOUSE DALE ROAD
SHERIFF HUTTON
YORK
ENGLAND
YO60 6RZ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02505061
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Sadler
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARMFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

64-66 AUSTHORPE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8DZ
Changed 31 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2008 FROM
4 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 10 Jun 2008

2 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 20 Apr 2007

WARMFIELD HOUSE
WENTWORTH STREET
BIRDWELL
NEAR BARNSLEY
Changed 19 Jul 1996

EDWARD BAINES HOUSE
7 KING STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HH
Changed 26 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calcination.co.uk
www.calcination.org.uk
www.calcination.support
www.calcination.office
www.calcination.and
www.calcination.services
www.calcination.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 29 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 24 Nov 2010 12
30 Nov 2008 18 Feb 2010 15
30 Nov 2007 31 Dec 2008 13
30 Nov 2006 3 Jul 2008 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years