CALCOM GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

CALCOM GROUP LIMITED
ALLAN HOUSE
10 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0AH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(451 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03189128
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£94.00 on 18 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2011
Filed on:
18 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Calvert
22 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janice Newman
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GFA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

CALCOMM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR ADMEL HOUSE 24 HIGH STREET
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 5DX
Changed 17 Apr 2012

TUITION HOUSE
27-37 ST GEORGE'S ROAD
LONDON
SW19 4EU
Changed 19 Mar 2009

HESTON COURT
CAMP ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4UW
Changed 1 Mar 2004

HELSTON COURT
CAMP ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4UW
Changed 22 May 1996

IMPERIAL HOUSE
1 HARLEY PLACE
BRISTOL
BS8 3JT
Changed 30 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £48,500.00
Brighton and Hove City Council
8 £61,905.42

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 12 Oct 2011 12
30 Apr 2009 2 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 17 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 14 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 27 Sep 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years