CALDER FINANCIAL LTD



Legal registered address
Bolton Lodge Cheadle Road Oakamoor Stoke-On-Trent England ST10 3AN

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Cash in bank
£2.53k
Current assets
£4.87k
Current creditors
£746
Shareholders funds
£4.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07441594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2024

Next statement due by 14 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALDER FINANCE (MIDLANDS) LTD21 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with updates

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewNotification of Thomas Edward Buck as a person with significant control on 2024-05-31

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewNotification of Susan Buck as a person with significant control on 2024-05-31

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewCessation of The Calder Group (Midlands) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2024-05-31

View Document

24/05/2424 May 2024 NewNotification of The Calder Group (Midlands) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2024-05-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company