CALDER FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
18 Eton Road Worthing England BN11 4RA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£557
Current creditors
£6.09k
Shareholders funds
£-5.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
13869233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2022
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2024

Next statement due by 6 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALDER WILLS AND ESTATE PLANNING LTD30 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2410 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-23 with no updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/01/2323 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-23 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2227 September 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company