CALDER FOODS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

CALDER FOODS PROPERTY LIMITED
SITE 8 MARCONI ROAD
BURGH ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA2 7NA
Phone: 01228 518 877
Phone: 01228 518 888
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264171
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Barker
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Barker
16 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Shelagh Barker-harrison
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nigel Harrison
16 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
16 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

CALDER FOODS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD POLICE STATION
CHURCH STREET
AMBLESIDE
CUMBRIA LA22 0BT
Changed 12 Feb 2004

UNIT 20 HARRISON WAY
HARRABY GREEN BUSINESS P
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA1 2SS
Changed 18 Dec 2002

UNIT 24 HARRISON WAY
HARRABY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
CARLISLE
CA1 2SS
Changed 18 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calderfoodsproperty.co.uk
www.calderfoods.com
www.calderfoodsproperty.com
www.calderfoods.property
www.calderfoods.org
www.calderfoodsproperty.org
www.calderfoodsproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years