CALDER VALLEY STEINER EDUCATION LTD.

Address

CALDER VALLEY STEINER EDUCATION LTD.
11 DUCK HILL
PECKET WELL
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 8RD
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04293968
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Allison
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Bunzl
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Marilyn Edwards
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Lea Bewick
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WAKEFIELD DIOCESAN CHURCH ORGANIZATION SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
TINTAGEL HOUSE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

HEBDEN BRIDGE STEINER EDUCATION INITIATIVE LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,568.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caldervalleysteinereducation.co.uk
www.caldervalleysteinereducation.com
www.caldervalleysteinereducation.education
www.caldervalleysteinereducation.org.uk
www.caldervalleysteinereducation.net
www.caldervalleysteiner.education
www.caldervalleysteinereducation.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 31 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 11 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 6 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 24 Jan 2012 5
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years