CALDERDALE CARPETS LIMITED

Address

CALDERDALE CARPETS LIMITED
ANCHOR HOUSE DEWSBURY MILLS
THORNHILL ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 9QE
Phone: 01924 487 806
Phone: 01924 487 800
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02151352
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Bedford
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Derek Bedford
2 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Carol Brown
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Macleod
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Malcolm Rawson
2 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1994

Previous Company Names

CALDERDALE CARPET MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

PHOEBE LANE MILLS
PHOEBE LANE
SIDDAL
HALIFAX HX3 9EX
Changed 25 Mar 1999

ELIZABETH HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 28 Oct 1987

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calderdalecarpets.co.uk
www.calderdalecarpets.net
www.calderdalecarpets.org.uk
www.calderdalecarpets.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 28 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 1 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 9 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 11 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years