CALDEV LIMITED

Company number 01638264



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
BALDWINS ACCOUNTANTS ALMSWOOD HOUSE 93 HIGH STREET EVESHAM ENGLAND WR11 4DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALAREL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED15 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£1.00k
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company