CALEA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cestrian Court Eastgate Way Manor Park Runcorn Cheshire WA7 1NT

Company number
02506615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTMONEY LIMITED17 October 1990
FHC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 December 1990
FRESENIUS HEALTH CARE LIMITED7 February 2000
CALEA. LIMITED21 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Frank Lucassen as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Claire Stanley as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NIAMH MATIC / 01/03/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company