CALEDONIAN AIRBORNE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Salisbury House London Wall London United Kingdom EC2M 5PS
Company received £54,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02207626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 5031 LIMITED1 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALEDONIAN AIRBORNE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company