CALEDONIAN ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

CALEDONIAN ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
10 CAPUTHALL ROAD
DEANS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
UNITED KINGDOM
EH54 8AS
Classification: Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427550
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jul 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jul 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Drew Matthews
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Drew Matthews
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALPHA WASTETECH LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caledonianassetfinance.co.uk
www.caledonianassetfinance.com
www.caledonianassetfinance.credit
www.caledonianasset.finance
www.caledonianassetfinance.insurance
www.caledonianassetfinance.org
www.caledonianassetfinance.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code