CALEDONIAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Hope Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 4DB

Company number
SC201649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2020

Next statement due by 2 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK PLACE (NO. 214) LIMITED18 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Fiona Mackinnon Grycuk as a secretary on 2021-07-22

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALEDONIAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company