CALEDUS UK LIMITED

Address

CALEDUS UK LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(409 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC178384
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Mcleod
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
8 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Pollock
3 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALEDUS J.P.E. LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2006
JOHNSHAVEN PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2005
HOPEMANYARD LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

INVESTEMENT HOUSE
6 UNION OW
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 18 Dec 2008

66 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 21 Jun 2007

LINTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THE HAUGHS,
INVERBERVIE, MONTROSE
ANGUS DD10 0QB
Changed 11 Feb 2005

UNIT 5 NEW ROAD
JOHNSHAVEN
MONTROSE
ANGUS DD10 0HD
Changed 22 May 1999

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caledusuk.co.uk
www.caledusuk.com
www.caledusuk.org.uk
www.caledusuk.net
www.caledusuk.org
www.caledusuk.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years