CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED

Address

CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED
11 HARBOUR ST
PETERHEAD
AB4 6DL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC019185
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1936 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,200,000.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 477 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Brown
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Dixon
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Reid
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Tait
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Allan Watt
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1982
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1979
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1979
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1979
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1979
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1978
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 1978
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1978
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1976
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1976
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1976
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE RE'D. SHIPPING FRASERBURGH - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1976
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1975
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1975
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE (MARINE) REGR. OF SHIPPING FRASERBURGH - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1974
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE (MARINE) REG'D. REGN OF SHIPPING FRASERBURGH - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1974
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE (MARINE) REG'D. REGN. OF SHIPPING FRASERBURGH - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1974
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE (MARINE) REG'D REGR OF SHIPPING PORT OF INVERNESS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 1974
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 1972
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1971
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1971
WHITE FISH AUTHORITY
MORTGAGE DATED 18.7.70 - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1970
WHITE FISH AUTHORITY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1970
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1970
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1969
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1969
NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK OF SCOTLAND LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1969
NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK OF SCOTLAND LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1964
NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK OF SCOTLAND LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 1964
WHITE FISH AUTHORITY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 1962

Previous Company Names

CALEY FISHERIES (PETERHEAD) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £20,352.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caleyfisheries.co.uk
www.caleyfisheries.com
www.caleyfisheries.fishing
www.caleyfisheries.fish
www.caleyfisheries.and
www.caleyfisheries.org.uk
www.caleyfisheries.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
477 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years