CALIBAR EVENTS LIMITED

Address

CALIBAR EVENTS LIMITED
LITTLE OAKS WEST END LANE
STOKE POGES
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 4ND
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06882035
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £26,828 £28,608 £6,650
Debtors: £686
Creditors due within one year: £12,416 £20,430 £10,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,098 £8,178 £5,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,098 £8,178 £5,863
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sukhwinder Johal
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

ELEGANCE ROADSHOW LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 22 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 29 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 20 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 17 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years