CALIBRE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CALIBRE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8LF
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03847626
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,108 £19,795 £2,248
Debtors: £1,080 £19,829
Creditors due within one year: £137,568 £10,393 £8,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,792 £29,231 -£5,854
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £186,009 £53,960
Total Assets less Liabilities: £55,260 £47,842 £43,806
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,260 £47,842 £43,806
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Thomas
23 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Clifford Thomas
23 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010

Previous Company Names

CALIBRE CATERING LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SHAW HOUSE
STATION ROAD
PLUCKLEY ASHFORD
KENT
TN27 0QX
Changed 10 Dec 2012

C/O 19 NORTH STREET
19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2012

28 BOUGHTON LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 9QN
Changed 17 Mar 2003

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 30 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 25 Apr 2018 7
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years