CALIBRE ROUTEX GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
QUESTOR HOUSE 191 HAWLEY ROAD DARTFORD KENT DA1 1PU

Company number
02781100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2020

Next statement due by 2 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALIBRE FORWARDING LIMITED22 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1531 January 2015ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/15

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/14

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
16-17 COPPERFIELDS SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2DE

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014Annual return made up to 19 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company