CALIMERO LTD

Company number 06392986



Last updated 26 February 2019
Registered office address
44-45 TAMWORTH ROAD CROYDON CR0 1XU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIRO TRANS LTD23 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£245
Current creditors
£1.39k
Shareholders funds
£-1.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company