CALL PERFORMANCE LTD.

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2013

Address

CALL PERFORMANCE LTD.
HERITAGE HOUSE
79-80 HIGH STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA11 0BH
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04227430
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Ludman
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Noble
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

CHR CALL PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2003
EMBERLAND LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CASINO
85-87 WELLINGTON STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1JQ
Changed 6 May 2009

3RD FLOOR APEX HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
NORTHFLEET
GRAVESEND DA11 9JA
Changed 23 Jan 2008

HARMER HOUSE
5 HARMER STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT DA12 2AP
Changed 18 Mar 2005

102 PHOENIX DRIVE
WATERINGBURY
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME18 5RS
Changed 19 Feb 2003

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callperformance.net
www.callperformance.org.uk
www.callperformance.support
www.callperformance.active
www.callperformance.business
www.callperformance.services
www.callperformance.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 9 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 3 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 6 Sep 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years