CALLANDER ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CALLANDER ESTATES LIMITED
9 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7UL
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC301406
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,049,159.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Allan
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Cooper
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Costello
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Costello
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5097) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callanderestat.es
www.callanderestates.estate
www.callanderestates.org
www.callanderestates.net
www.callanderestates.org.uk
www.callanders.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 5 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years