CALLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CALLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NETHERBY HOUSE
60 ABBOTSFORD ROAD
GALASHIELS
TD1 3HP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC323783
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£900.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £26,935 £2,452 £5,758
Debtors: £10,000 £86,080 £95,973
Creditors due within one year: £721,630 £780,749 £798,509
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£684,695 -£692,217 -£696,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £225,883 £218,361 £213,800
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cross
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gardner
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NETHERBY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 14 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years