CALLASH LIMITED

Address

CALLASH LIMITED
6 THE ROUGHS
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DF
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07080215
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £8,292 £9,578
Debtors: £145 £145
Creditors due within one year: £13,935 £14,700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,498 -£4,977
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,498 -£4,977
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prabhat Kochhar
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAPER RECLAIM LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

246 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
HARROW
HA3 7BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years