CALLCREDIT MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CALLCREDIT MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
ONE
PARK LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1EP
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01864565
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gordon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Munro
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Munro
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BROADSYSTEM LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BAILEY
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1DN
Changed 17 Dec 2009

1 VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E98 1XY
Changed 1 Feb 2008

P.O BOX 495
VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E1 9XY
Changed 25 May 2000

THE ELEPHANT HOUSE
HAWLEY CRESCENT
LONDON
NW1 8NP
Changed 15 Jun 1990

33 NOTTINGHAM PLACE
LONDON
W1M 3FE
Changed 6 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
186 £2,404,734.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callcreditmarketing.solutions
www.callcreditmarketingsolutions.company
www.callcreditmarketingsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years