CALLCREDIT PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED

Address

CALLCREDIT PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED
ONE
PARK LANE
LEEDS
LS3 1EP
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Business and domestic software development

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04152031
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gordon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Munro
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014
PICTON (UK) LISTED REAL ESTATE NOMINEE (NO.1) LIMITED, PICTON (UK) LISTED REAL ESTATE NOMINEE (NO.2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

COACTIVA ASPIREN LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2015
SUNGARD PUBLIC SECTOR ASPIREN LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010
SUNGARD ASPIREN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008
ASPIREN LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007
PERFORM FIRST LTD
Changed 27 May 2003
THE PERFORMANCE PARTNERSHIP.COM LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

68 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9LJ
Changed 6 Feb 2014

25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 18 Nov 2010

33 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Changed 1 May 2008

FIRST FLOOR ST GILES HOUSE
15-21 VICTORIA ROAD
BLETCHLEY MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK2 2NG
Changed 21 Jun 2007

9 PATENT HOUSE
48 MORRIS ROAD
LONDON
E14 6NU
Changed 19 Jul 2004

29A BRYNMAER ROAD
BATTERSEA LONDON
SW11 4EN
Changed 6 Nov 2001

TORRINGTON HOUSE
811 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8JW
Changed 14 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £245,140.16
Bristol City Council
7 £292,049.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £4,234.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years