CALLIANDRA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

CALLIANDRA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
FORTESCUE HOUSE
COURT STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8FA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03095316
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £698,998 £438,768 £403,620
Debtors: £194,426 £129,506 £17,531
Creditors due within one year: £733,677 £339,248 £197,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £159,747 £229,026 £223,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,348 £231,403 £226,622
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Anderson
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Anderson
2 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Anderson
2 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDERSON OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

CLARKS MILL
STALLARD STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8HH
Changed 13 Apr 2015

C/O MONAHANS
CLARKS MILL
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 8HH
Changed 23 Sep 2002

BRAYDON HALL
MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 9QX
Changed 20 Jan 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Sep 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £19,774.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years