CALLING BRANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
04619585
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2013

Next statement due by 14 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APE LONDON LIMITED2 March 2003
DAVE SOHO LIMITED18 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1422 October 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 046195850004

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014 Annual return made up to 17 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company