CALM PROTECT LIMITED

Address

CALM PROTECT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR THE MEADS
KINGSMEAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7SJ
Phone: 01252 362 687
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07856551
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £135 £43,781 £12,749
Debtors: £9,136 £65,507
Creditors due within one year: £55,311 £41,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135 -£2,394 £36,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135 -£2,394 £577
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rita Brown
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Harrison
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Hugill
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALM MONEY LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

2 DEVIZES CLOSE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 5AY
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2013

THE MEADS BUSINESS CENTRE KINGSMEAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2013

2 DEVIZES CLOSE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 5AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Aug 2015 2
30 Jun 2014 15 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 5 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years