CALONNE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

CALONNE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
MUNRO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1PP
(508 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486795
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
25 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £900 £1,086
Debtors: £1,124,126 £381,840
Creditors due within one year: £1,124,856 £382,781
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,940 £145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,840 £170 £145
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2018

In the High Court of Justice CR-2018-009211 In the matter of CALONNE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Trading As: Calonne Construction Limited, and in the Matter of the Insolvency Act 1986, A Petition to wind up the above-named company of Calonne Construction Limited (08486795) of Munro House, Portsmouth Road, Cobham KT11 1PP, whose nature of business is Special Purpose Vehicle (to arrange works to extend and refurbish a residential property), presented on Friday 02 November 2018, at 16:00 by DAWNUS SOUTHERN LIMITED, of Unit 7, Dyffryn Court, Swansea SA7 0AP claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at the High Court of Justice, Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL on Wednesday 19 December 2018, at 10:30 (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 16:00 hours on Sunday 16 December 2018 The Petitioner's Solicitor is Laura Alliss, DJM LAW LIMITED, Axis 16, Axis Court, Swansea SA7 0AJ,, Telephone: 01792 650000, Email: alm@djm.law.co.uk (Reference number: LAA/81150/2.)

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nader Farahati
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Squirrell
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wellco Secretaries Ltd
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROAD HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

1 LUMLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 6TT
Changed 30 Jul 2014

78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1PP
Changed 16 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 25 Jan 2018 5
31 Aug 2016 16 Dec 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 3 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years