CALPACK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

CALPACK LTD
- TONYPANDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TONYPANDY
CYNON TAFF
UK
CF40 2ET
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06812793
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 11 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saeed Ahmad
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

GLAMPACKS LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM
1 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PH
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.calpack.co.uk
www.calpack.org.uk
www.calpack.productions
www.calpack.org
www.calpack.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jun 2013 15
31 Jan 2011 6 Feb 2012 13
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years