CALSONIC KANSEI SUNDERLAND LIMITED

Address

CALSONIC KANSEI SUNDERLAND LIMITED
CALSONIC KANSEI SUNDERLAND LTD
LLETHRI ROAD
LLANELLI
DYFED
SA14 8HU
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00981301
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,000,002.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barnett
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Campbell
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tsukasa Fujii
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hickling
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Hopper
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Jacob
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Johnson
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rhys Portway
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Wood
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Akihiro Yamashita
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009

Previous Company Names

MAGNA KANSEI LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

PENNYWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SUNDERLAND
SR4 9EW
Changed 8 Mar 2012

7 OAKHILL ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1NQ
Changed 14 May 1996

LONDON ROAD
RIVERHEAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
Changed 21 Mar 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years