CALTHERM U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rowhurst Industrial Estate Chesterton Newcastle Staffs ST5 6BD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£484.44k
Current assets
£804.18k
Fixed assets
£91.65k
Current creditors
£218.73k
Shareholders funds
£674.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01411420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.G. COMBUSTION LIMITED13 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

20/06/1820 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALTHERM U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company