CALYX MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTRAL HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE HARROGATE HG3 1UG

Company number
07246110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACSCO 23 LIMITED9 September 2010
BC NEWCO 2 LIMITED21 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/199 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEAN ANTHONY BARBER

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/09/188 September 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED HARNEET JAGPAL

View Document

08/09/188 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER BROTHERTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALYX MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company