CAM LOCK LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 10 SPRINGLAKES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEADBROOK LANE ALDERSHOT HANTS ENGLAND GU12 4UH

Company number
02037550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 17 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAM LOCK (U.K.) LIMITED24 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/199 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company