CAM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CAM SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT B, DRAYCOTT BUSINESS PARK
CAM
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL11 5DQ
Phone: 01453 891 000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02522845
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£673.00 on 31 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Allen
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Allen
29 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kieran Burroughs
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Crockett
10 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Steven Daly
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

C.A.M. SYSTEMS (DURSLEY) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

DRAYCOTT BUSINESS PARK
CAM
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL11 5DQ
Changed 2 Aug 2007

PILLAR HOUSE
113/115 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 7LS
Changed 21 Sep 1998

DRAYCOTT BUSINESS PARK
CAM
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL11 5DQ
Changed 7 Jan 1998

BRUNEL HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 1BZ
Changed 25 Nov 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 24 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camsystems.com
www.camsystems.software
www.camsystems.business
www.camsystems.consulting
www.camsystems.and
www.camsystems.net
www.camsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years