CAMARGUE (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED

Address

CAMARGUE (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
EAGLE TOWER, MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TA
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01242 577 277
Phone: 0121 616 5920
Phone: 020 7636 7366
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02010196
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£650.50 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Aldridge
27 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
27 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Conway
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Litchfield
before 18 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Timothy Read
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMARGUE COMMUNICATIONS (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

CAMARGUE HOUSE
WELLINGTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS GL52 2AG
Changed 9 Jan 2007

THE COACH HOUSE
32 EVESHAM ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCS GL52 2AB
Changed 31 May 1992

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 17 Apr 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 11 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 7 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 2 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 7 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years