CAMBIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Irwin Centre Scotland Road Dry Drayton Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB23 8AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£183.83k
Current assets
£357.48k
Current creditors
£84.50k
Shareholders funds
£278.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01964088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCTOPUS CONSULTANTS LIMITED28 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Change of details for Dr Jonathan Lewis Edward Dean as a person with significant control on 2021-06-17

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Cessation of Michael Gronow as a person with significant control on 2021-06-17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAMBIO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company