CAMBMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

CAMBMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
29 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
LS1 2PQ
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01354 657 447
Phone: 01354 655 270
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01260812
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1976
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 7 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £11,892 £245,414
Debtors: £644,296 £149,060
Creditors due within one year: £216,506 £71,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £447,012 £329,390
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £95,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £492,405
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Sep 2016

CAMBMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 01260812) Registered office: Norton Hall, 1 Norton Close, Wath, Ripon, HG4 5NZ Principal trading address: 10-12 Commercial Road, March, PE15 8QP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 2.35(4A) of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that the Administrator is conducting the business of a meeting of creditors of the company by correspondence for the purpose of agreeing the Administrators fees estimate and pre appointment time under Paragraph 62 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The closing date for votes to be submitted on Form 2.25B is on 06 October 2016 at 12.00 noon, by which time and date votes must be received at 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under RULE 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if: They have given the the Administrator at 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ not later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which they claim to be due to them from the company; and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 and 2.39. Date of appointment: 8 September 2016. Office holder details: David F Wilson, (IP No. 6074) of DFW Associates, 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ. For further details contact: Kate Blakeway, Tel: 0113 390 7940. David F Wilson, Administrator 16 September 2016 In the Leeds District Registry No 770 of 2016

15 Sep 2016

CAMBMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 01260812) Nature of Business: Machining Previous Name of Company: Cambac Limited; G W F Lord Limited Registered office: Norton Hall, 1 Norton Close, Wath, Ripon HG4 5NZ Principal trading address: 10-12 Commercial Road, March PE15 8QP Date of Appointment: 08 September 2016 David F Wilson (IP No 6074), of DFW Associates, 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ For further details contact: Kate Blakeway, Tel: 0113 390 7940. Alternative contact: James Nuttall. In the Leeds District Registry No 770 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Bedford
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

CAMBMAC LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10-12
COMMERCIAL ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 8QP
Changed 7 May 2016

UNIT 4
COMMERCIAL ROAD
MARCH
CAMBS PE15 8QP
Changed 9 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 May 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 23 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 9 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 30 May 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years