CAMBRIAN ENTERTAINMENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill Court Wolverton Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire England MK12 5EU

Company number
00802015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGAN HOMES LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Cessation of Robin James Breese-Davies as a person with significant control on 2022-04-20

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Change of details for The Entertainment Department (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-17

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company