CAMBRIAN HOMES LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIAN HOMES LIMITED
ZENITH HOUSE, 7B BIRCHWOOD ONE
DEWHURST ROAD BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA3 7GB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 820 743
Web:
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204937
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,200,889.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
19 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Blake
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Blake
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Walls
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2012
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
PEEL INVESTMENTS (NORTH) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2009
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

REALITYVILLE LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

J2 HOUSE CLAYTON ROAD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA3 6RP
Changed 29 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
1 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
Changed 21 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2008 FROM
BEDFORD HOUSE
60 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4DA
Changed 14 Jul 2008

C/O KUIT STEINART LEVY
3 SAINT MARYS PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
CHESHIRE M3 2RD
Changed 13 Nov 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambrianhomes.co.uk
www.cambrianhomes.build
www.cambrian.homes
www.cambrianhomes.org.uk
www.cambrianhomes.construction
www.cambrianhom.es
www.cambrianhomes.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 19 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 17 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 21 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 29 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 21 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code